Menu
Search

Committees

Finance Committee

The Finance Committee develops financial policies for the Council, monitors adherence to those policies, and establishes decision-making and policy development criteria for recommendations that have budgetary impacts. 

Chair
Pam Ruggeroli, CRS

Officers
Alex Milshteyn, CRS
Richard Waystack, CRS
Holli Woodward, CRS
 

Members at Large
Maria Dargan, CRS
Ted Easterly, CRS
Rose La Pira, CRS
Marie Presti, CRS
Christopher Suranna, CRS

Staff Liaison
Keith Tristano 

 

Leadership Development Committee

The Leadership Development Committee is responsible for recommending nominations for President, President-elect and First Vice President of the Council and Board of Directors. Additionally, this committee reviews the recommendations for Regional Vice Presidents and Leadership Development Committee before going to the Board of Directors for final approval.

Chair
Richard Waystack, CRS
 
Officer
Pam Ruggeroli, CRS

Members at Large
Lee Barrett, CRS
Susanna Boyer, CRS
Shawn Cunningham, CRS
Tracy Freeman, CRS
Jen MacLay, CRS
Janelle Pfleiger, CRS
Mark Shepherd, CRS

CEO
Lana Vukovljak

Staff Liaison
Patricia Stodolny


Regional Vice Presidents Committee

The Regional Vice Presidents Committee is responsible for coordinating the work of all RVPs by sharing ideas and best practices on providing assistance to individual states or regions.

Chair
Ellis Gardner, CRS

RVPs
Julie Adams, CRS
Paula Angelopoulos Urbinati, CRS
Kim Barnthouse, CRS
Angi Cline, CRS
Eloise Eriksson Martin, CRS
Arlene Kim-Kawamoto, CRS
Bonnie Metviner, CRS
Margie McIntyre, CRS
Theresa Pitt, CRS
Tonya Thomsen, CRS

Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon


Regional Vice Presidents Selection Subcommittee

The Regional Vice Presidents Selection Subcommittee conducts interviews for the Regional Vice President positions and makes recommendations to the Leadership Development Committee.

Chair
Landa Pennington, CRS

Vice Chair
Julie Erickson, CRS

Members at Large
Bryan Anderson, CRS
Jan Brito, CRS
Tom Hormel, CRS
Dawn Stevens, CRS
Maria Woodul, CRS 

Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon


Awards Committee

The Awards Committee recommends award winners to the Board of Directors, including the Lifetime Achievement Award.

Chair
Sally Sparks, CRS

Vice Chair
Margie McIntyre, CRS

Members at Large

Lana Pennington, CRS
Tammy Plamondon, CRS
Margie Medlin, CRS
Dawn Stevens, CRS
Christopher Tenggren, CRS
Carrie Weikert, CRS

 
Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon
Matt Schroeder


Code of Conduct Committee

The Code of Conduct Committee is responsible for interpreting, administering, and enforcing the Volunteer Code of Conduct of the Residential Real Estate Council.

Chair
Richard Waystack, CRS
 
Members at Large

Alesia Barnes, CRS
Colleen McKean, CRS
Mary Miner, CRS
Sandra Workman, CRS

CEO
Lana Vukovljak
 

Election Guidelines Implementation Committee

The Election Guidelines Implementation Committee is responsible to oversee adherence to Election Campaign Guidelines during the election.

Chair
Maura Neill, CRS

Vice Chair
John Goede, CRS

Members at Large
Tom Hormel, CRS
Phyliss Graham, CRS
Marianne McNally, CRS
Anne Meczywor, CRS
Sandra Nickel, CRS

Staff Liaison
Colleen McMahon
Trish Stodolny
top